Class Schedule
January 2018 - June 2018

  • Minimum age to start is 5 yrs old (children who are almost 5 yrs old, born in 2012, will be accepted).
  • Maximum age to start as a beginner is 10 yrs old.
  • All new comers will have their flexibility, strength and natural ability assessed in the first lesson.
  • We encourage all children to train at least twice a week to achieve the skill requirements on each apparatus.
  • All gymnasts train on all apparatus regardless of their level.

Girls Timetable

Classes Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Description
Beginners: 5-7 years 9:00-10:00am
10:00-11:00am
11:00-12:00pm
3:30-4:30pm
5:30-6:30pm
3:30-4:30pm
5:30-6:30pm
6:30-7:30pm
3:30-4:30pm
4:30-5:30pm
5:30-6:30pm
3:30-4:30pm
5:00-6:00pm
6:30-7:30pm
3:00-4:00pm
4:00-5:00pm
Introduction to Gymnastics teaching basic skills on floor, bars, beam, vault and tumble track
Beginners & Recreational 8-10 years 9:00-11:00am
10:30-12:30pm
5:30-7:30pm   3:30-5:30pm
5:30-7:30pm
  3:00-5:00pm
5:00-7:00pm
As above but for older girls
Level 1 9:00-10:30am
10:00-11:30am
3:30-5:00pm
4:30-6:00pm
6:00-7:30pm
3:30-5:00pm 3:30-5:00pm
4:30-6:00pm
6:00-7:30pm
3:30-5:00pm 3:00-4:30pm
4:00-5:30pm
Beginners advance to Level 1 and train for club competition, min twice a week
Level 2 9:00-11:00am
12:00-2:00pm
3:30-5:30pm
5:30-7:30pm
3:30-5:30pm 3:30-5:30pm
5:30-7:30pm
5:30-7:30pm 5:00-7:00pm Level 1 advance to Level 2 and train for inter-club competitions, min twice a week
Level 3 11:30-2:00pm 5:00-7:30pm 5:00-7:30pm 5:00-7:30pm 5:00-7:30pm 4:30-7:00pmpm Level 2 may advance to Level 3, min twice a week
Fig Class 1 9:00-11:30am 5:00-7:30pm   5:00-7:30pm     Selected gymnasts
Fig Class 2 11:00-2:00pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm   Level 3 may advance to FIG Class 2
Mini Squad by invitation     3:30-6:30pm   3:30-6:30pm   Selected gymnasts, working towards FIG grades
Copper 11:00-2:00pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm   4:30-7:30pm 4:00-7:00pm Elite Squad
Bronze 11:00-2:00pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:00-7:00pm Elite Squad
Silver 11:00-2:00pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm   4:30-7:30pm 4:00-7:00pm Elite Squad
Gold 10:00-2:00pm 4:30-7:30pm 4:30-7:30pm   4:30-7:30pm 4:00-7:00pm Elite Squad

Boys Timetable

Classes Saturday Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Description
Beginners / Level 1
5-7 years
9:00-10:00am
10:00-11:00am
3:30-4:30pm 3:30-4:30pm 3:30-4:30pm 3:30-4:30pm
4:30-5:30pm
3:00-4:00pm Introduction to Gymnastics teaching basic skills on floor, bars, pommel, rings, vault and tumble track
Beginners & Recreational 8-10 years         5:30-7:30pm   As above but for older boys
Level 2   3:30-5:00pm
4:30-6:00pm
  3:30-5:00pm
4:30-6:00pm
    Level 1 advance to Level 2 and continue to develop strength and flexibility
Level 3 11:00-1:00pm   3:30-5:30pm     3:00-5:00pm Level 2 advance to Level 3, min twice a week and train for club competition
Level 4 9:00-11:30am 5:00-7:30pm   5:00-7:30pm     Level 3 advance to Level 4, min twice a week and train for inter-club competitions
Level 5 11:00-2:00pm   4:30-7:30pm     4:00-7:00pm Intermediate level - training 3 times a week
Level 6 11:00-2:00pm   4:30-7:30pm   4:30-7:30pm 4:00-7:00pm Advance level - training 3hrs, 4 times a week

NOTE - The Club is closed on Fridays.